Do you want to achieve the best price for your property?

Engel & Völkers offers you a professional market valuation of your property determined by our experts free of charge. Please fill out the form below and we will contact you shortly.

 

Privacy policy 


If the opportunity for the input of personal or business data (email addresses, name, addresses) is given, the input of these data takes place voluntarily. The use and payment of all offered services are permitted - if and so far technically possible and reasonable - without specification of any personal data or under specification of anonymized data or an alias. The use of published postal addresses, telephone or fax numbers and email addresses for marketing purposes is prohibited, offenders sending unwanted spam messages will be punished. In observance of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data will be included in an automated file under the responsibility of EV MALLORCA PROPERTY SL, in order to be able to fulfill the commitments derived from the relationship between us. At the same time we want to inform you that you can exercise your right to access, cancel, correct and change this data through a written document to our address: Engel & Völkers Mallorca Central, C/Marqués de la Fontsanta 45A, 07320 Santa Maria del Camí, Mallorca, Spain. 

While you don’t inform us about the opposite, we understand that your data haven’t been modified, that you will inform us about any future changes and that we have your consent to use your data with the aim to encourage customer loyalty between both parts. We also request your consent to allow us to give your data to other companies if this act is necessary to realize this contract or could improve the relationship between both parts. 

At the same time, in observance of the article 21 of the Spanish law of Services of the Association for Electronic Information and Commerce, if a user fills in any form of this website, the user gives its explicit approval to the company EV Mallorca Property SL to send him information regarding products and services of the company, independently if it is sent by ordinary post, Email or SMS. 




Subscribe to our newsletter now and be the first to know about new property listings!

Discover interesting properties from our portfolio and find out about our services and the fascinating world of Engel & Völkers.

Privacy policy 


If the opportunity for the input of personal or business data (email addresses, name, addresses) is given, the input of these data takes place voluntarily. The use and payment of all offered services are permitted - if and so far technically possible and reasonable - without specification of any personal data or under specification of anonymized data or an alias. The use of published postal addresses, telephone or fax numbers and email addresses for marketing purposes is prohibited, offenders sending unwanted spam messages will be punished. In observance of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data will be included in an automated file under the responsibility of EV MALLORCA PROPERTY SL, in order to be able to fulfill the commitments derived from the relationship between us. At the same time we want to inform you that you can exercise your right to access, cancel, correct and change this data through a written document to our address: Engel & Völkers Mallorca Central, C/Marqués de la Fontsanta 45A, 07320 Santa Maria del Camí, Mallorca, Spain. 

While you don’t inform us about the opposite, we understand that your data haven’t been modified, that you will inform us about any future changes and that we have your consent to use your data with the aim to encourage customer loyalty between both parts. We also request your consent to allow us to give your data to other companies if this act is necessary to realize this contract or could improve the relationship between both parts. 

At the same time, in observance of the article 21 of the Spanish law of Services of the Association for Electronic Information and Commerce, if a user fills in any form of this website, the user gives its explicit approval to the company EV Mallorca Property SL to send him information regarding products and services of the company, independently if it is sent by ordinary post, Email or SMS. 




The Yacht Club S'Arenal - Exellence & Quality

The “Club Nàutic S'Arenal” enjoys privileged location in the Mediterranean Sea, located directly at the Palma Bay, on the south of the capital of Majorca, only 15 minutes’ car drive away from the airport and 20 minutes from the centre of Palma. 

It is located exactly where the urbanization of S'Arenal ends and Son Veri starts.

It offers 645 moorings for boats length up to 24m, 400 of which are in private ownership and 245 are destined for rent.

The monthly rate for a mooring rent is between 165EUR up to 2.000EUR.

The wide offers of services and facilities includes boat rental with or without skipper, maritime excursions, fuel station, all type of engine and boat repairs and many more.

In addition the harbour has a restaurant with swimming pool, fitness room and conference room.

At the yacht club, there is also a sailing school which organizes whole year around regattas and different types of courses: sailing, kitesurf, windsurf, paddle surf or surf and even swimming. You can also enjoy fishing competitions.

A beautiful sandy beach is just next to the harbour.

The club obtained the ISO 9001 quality certificate and the ISO 14001 certificate committing itself to carry out the quality policy and respect the natural environment.

To read more about "Club Nàutic S'Arenal" click here



SON VERI AND SON VERI NOU

In the close vicinity of the harbour there is Son Veri, a very quiet residential area composed of charming villas. Son Veri enjoys the proximity to Palma city, beaches, beautiful bays and breathtaking views.

We invite you to see our selection of properties that we have for sale in this area, please click here

Engel & Völkers

Llucmajor
Ronda Migjorn 147 A
07620 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Spain
Phone
+34 871 57 00 00

To the shop


Offer A Property

 
Yes, I would like to have my property valued by Engel & Völkers free of charge and with no obligation.

Privacy policy 


If the opportunity for the input of personal or business data (email addresses, name, addresses) is given, the input of these data takes place voluntarily. The use and payment of all offered services are permitted - if and so far technically possible and reasonable - without specification of any personal data or under specification of anonymized data or an alias. The use of published postal addresses, telephone or fax numbers and email addresses for marketing purposes is prohibited, offenders sending unwanted spam messages will be punished. In observance of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data will be included in an automated file under the responsibility of EV MALLORCA PROPERTY SL, in order to be able to fulfill the commitments derived from the relationship between us. At the same time we want to inform you that you can exercise your right to access, cancel, correct and change this data through a written document to our address: Engel & Völkers Mallorca Central, C/Marqués de la Fontsanta 45A, 07320 Santa Maria del Camí, Mallorca, Spain. 

While you don’t inform us about the opposite, we understand that your data haven’t been modified, that you will inform us about any future changes and that we have your consent to use your data with the aim to encourage customer loyalty between both parts. We also request your consent to allow us to give your data to other companies if this act is necessary to realize this contract or could improve the relationship between both parts. 

At the same time, in observance of the article 21 of the Spanish law of Services of the Association for Electronic Information and Commerce, if a user fills in any form of this website, the user gives its explicit approval to the company EV Mallorca Property SL to send him information regarding products and services of the company, independently if it is sent by ordinary post, Email or SMS. 





Array
(
    [EUNDV] => Array
        (
            [67d842e2b887a402186a2820b1713d693dd854a5_csrf_offer-form] => MTM5MjE5NzU3NkJ4d29xancwTDVhZWFIRzEycXAxcW9SdElHdVBqMTdV
            [67d842e2b887a402186a2820b1713d693dd854a5_csrf_contact-form] => MTM5MjE5NzU3NnlHcUR0Y2VlTXVPUndLMHZkMW9zMnRmRlgxaUcwaFVG
        )

)