Space for 2 single-family homes: Plot (1,474 m²) with versatile development options

€2,690,000
  • ~1,474 m² Plot surface

Description

Large, sunny south-facing plot directly on the edge of the forest in a sought-after villa location in Waldtrudering. The property impresses with its quiet, nature-oriented setting and a high degree of privacy. - Plot can be developed with a large villa or 2 semi-detached villa units. An apartment building or a 3-unit row would also be conceivable. Development permissible pursuant to Section 34 - FAR: 0.7 W - Standard land value of the plot as of 1/1/2024: EUR 3,979,800 (= EUR 2,700 / m²) - Existing building: hipped-roof villa from 1977 with approx. 203 m² living space
engel & völkers shop image

Engel & Völkers München MMC

Your advisor: Frank Wimmer

Property ID: W-048GCS

Property details
  • Object type

    Other

  • Plot surface

    ~1,474 m²

  • Building restrictions

    None

Location: Trudering-Riem, Munich

Waldtrudering, a district with a high quality of living and very good infrastructure. The neighborhood consists mainly of attractive single-family and semi-detached houses. All shopping for daily needs, banks, doctors and pharmacies are located along Wasserburger Landstraße and can be reached on foot in 10–15 minutes. Kindergartens, primary schools, sports (especially through TSV Waldtrudering) and leisure facilities are in the immediate vicinity. Secondary schools, such as Trudering Grammar School, are also easy to reach. From the bus stop 12 minutes away on foot (bus 185), you can travel directly (without changing) to the Trudering U-Bahn and S-Bahn station. From there you can reach the city center in about 15 minutes and Ebersberg in about 30 minutes. Via the motorway connections reachable within a few minutes (A94 and A99), you can get to Munich Airport (40 km), to numerous lakes, various local recreation areas, and the Alps.

Request all property details

Get more information about this property