This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
X

Do you want to achieve the best price for your property?

Engel & Völkers offers you a professional market valuation of your property determined by our experts free of charge. Please fill out the form below and we will contact you shortly.

 

I have read and accept the privacy policy of Engel & Völkers Mallorca North and the conditions for the processing of my personal data.



Subscribe to our newsletter now and be the first to know about new property listings!

Discover interesting properties from our portfolio and find out about our services and the fascinating world of Engel & Völkers.

I have read and accept the privacy policy of Engel & Völkers Mallorca North and the conditions for the processing of my personal data.



PRIVACY POLICY

EV NORTH MALLORCA REAL ESTATE S.L., hereinafter the DATA CONTROLLER, it is the data controller who processes the User’s personal data and hereby informs the User that this data will be processed in accordance with the regulations in force on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data and the Organic Law (ES) (LOPD) on personal data protection. Therefore, the following information is hereby provided regarding the data processing:

Purpose of data processing: to maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The following processing operations are planned to be carried out:

Sending of commercial advertising communications via email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networking, or any other current or future electronic or physical means that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the DATA CONTROLLER and will be related to its products and services or to its partners or suppliers it has reached an advertising agreement with. In this case, third parties will never have access to your personal data.
Conducting statistical studies.
Processing orders, forms, or any type of requests that are made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to it.
Sending the website’s newsletter.

Data storage criteria: the data will be stored while there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of processing it and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be deleted using adequate security measures to guarantee its pseudonymization or total destruction.

Communication of the data: No data will not be communicated to third parties without your explicit consent, unless legally obligated to do so.

User’s rights:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right to access, rectify, limit processing, delete, oppose the processing of your personal data or request its portability.
Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if it considers that the processing of its data does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Address: VIA POLLENTIA 20, 07460 POLLENÇA, MALLORCA, ILLES BALEARS
Email: pollensa@engelvoelkers.com

1.    MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

By checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the contact form or on downloaded forms, Users freely, expressly, and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary for the provider to address their request and that including data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the DATA CONTROLLER is true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.
The DATA CONTROLLER hereby expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not in any case be transferred to third parties and that whenever there is any type of transfer of personal data, the User’s express, informed, and unequivocal consent will be requested in advance. All data requested through the website is mandatory because it is necessary to provide optimal service to the User. If not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be fully adapted to your needs.

2.    SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the regulations in force on personal data protection, the DATA CONTROLLER is complying with all of the provisions of the regulations RGPD and LOPD for processing the personal data they are responsible for and is clearly complying with the principles described in Article 5 of the RGPD and Article 4 of the LOPD, by which they are processed in a lawful, loyal, and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and is adequate, pertinent and limited to what is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is being processed.

The DATA CONTROLLER warrants that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect Users’ rights and freedoms and has communicated the appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.




Licence Partner Contact

Pollensa

Via Pollentia 20 | 07460 Pollensa
Spain
Fax
+34-971-53 24 11

Pollensa

Via Pollentia 20 | 07460 Pollensa
Spain
Phone
+34-971-53 20 50
Fax
+34-971-53 24 11


Array
(
[EUNDV] => Array
(
[67d842e2b887a402186a2820b1713d693dd854a5_csrf_offer-form] => MTM5MjE5NzU3NkJ4d29xancwTDVhZWFIRzEycXAxcW9SdElHdVBqMTdV
[67d842e2b887a402186a2820b1713d693dd854a5_csrf_contact-form] => MTM5MjE5NzU3NnlHcUR0Y2VlTXVPUndLMHZkMW9zMnRmRlgxaUcwaFVG
)
)